•  

VI-3005

PoE-switch with uplink by UTP or LWL 
  • Switch IP/PoE with UPT- and LWP Uplink
  • Supplied by PoE
  • PoE 802-1 af and et
  • 4 ports and one uplink ports

With this switch VI-3005 four ethernet ports 10/100BaseTX with uplink can be connected with an uplink by UTP or LWL cable. The switch can either supply the electrical consumers directly by PoE or it can be powered by the uplink-port with PoE itself. Thanks to a time-saving "plug-and-play" there is no software configuration needed. VI-3005 is small and thus widely applicable. 

More information

Spezielle EigenschaftenEthernet: Compatible with several network protocols incl. IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9kB Tag transparent

Downloads

Technical data

General properties
supply voltageBy uplink-Port RJ 45 with max. 60W
or
48-57VDC
Without PoE: 12VDC
operating temperature-30°C to +75°C
dimensions115 x 80 x 30mm (Width x Length x Height) BXL: Base plate without plug
weight0,2kg
interfaces
copper ports4 x 10/100BaseT Ethernet with PoE 801.3af and at, RJ45
uplink ports1 x 10/100BaseT, RJ45
1 x SFP slot, currently only fits with VI-SFP-MMA-H, 100MBit/s, 2 fibres multimode, 2km

Product variants

VI-3005

VI-3005 front view
 Excl. power supplies, excl. SFP

VI-3005

VI-3005 back view

VI-SFP-MMA-H

To be ordered separately:
SFP only compatible with the VI-3005 switch
Data rate 100MBit/s
2 fibres multimode, max. 2km
Connector LC-Duplex

Version 12.05.2021, Changes without notice